Tourist Visa

Visitor Visa is a non-immigrant visa issued to people entering in foreign country temporarily for pleasure, tourism, or medical treatment.


USA Tourist Visa

A non-immigrant visas for persons who want to enter the United States temporarily for business (visa category B-1), for tourism (visa category B-2), or for a combination of both purposes (B-1/B-2).

Business (B-1)

  • Consult with business associates
  • Attend a educational, business convention, professional, scientific or conference
  • Negotiate a contract

Tourism (B-2)

  • Tourism
  • Holiday (vacation)
  • Visit with relatives or friends
  • Medical treatment
  • Take Part in social events
  • Participation in sports, musical, or similar events or contests, (Not paid participate).

How you Apply

There are many steps to apply for a visa. The steps to apply and how you complete them may vary by U.S. Embassy. Please consult Us to apply for a visa.

Required Documentation

  • Passport
  • Non-immigrant Visa Application, Form DS-160 confirmation page.
  • Application fee payment receipt (if you are required to pay before your interview).
  • Photo
  • Purpose of your trip, etc.